All Staff (Text Only)

Office

Julie Duwe Principal JulieDuwe@cusd.com Webpage
Stacey Firpo G.I.S Staceyfirpo@cusd.com  
Cindy Valentino Office Manager   CindyValentino@cusd.com   
Catherine Daniel Registrar CatherineDaniel@cusd.com  
       

Health Services

Caryn Hall Nurse CarynHall@cusd.com Webpage
Irene Elizondo Health Aide IreneElizondo@cusd.com  
       

Special Services  

Brooke Bell Psychologist BrookBell@cusd.com  
Sharon Magill Speech SharonMagill@cusd.com   
Michelle Alvarado PALS Speech MichelleAlvarado@cusd.com   
Leanne Rosa PALS Speech LeanneRosa@cusd.com   
  PALS Psychologist    
Loretta French RSP LorettaFrench@cusd.com Webpage
Karen Berner LMC KarenBerner@cusd.com Webpage
   ELD    

Pre-Kindergarten

 
Wendy Palmieri Pre-Kindergarten WendyPalmieri@cusd.com  
Audrey Scott PALS Room 6 AudreyScott@cusd.com  
Amanda Hudec PALS Room 4 AmandaHudec@cusd.com  
       

Kindergarten

Teri Hustedde/Tabitha Kelejian K1 TeriHustedde@cusd.com /TabithaKelejian@cusd.com  
Cindy Mortensen K2 CindyMortensen@cusd.com  Webpage
Kelly Taylor K1 KellyTaylor@cusd.com Webpage
Kathy Chittum Room 3 KathyChittum@cusd.com  
       

 First Grade

 
Maurice Bonetto Room 5 MauriceBonetto@cusd.com Webpage
Julie McGough (1st/2nd) Room 1 JulieMcGough@cusd.com Webpage
Julie Wright Room 2 JulieWright@cusd.com Webpage
       

Second Grade

Julie McGough (1st/2nd) Room 1 JulieMcGough@cusd.com Webpage
Amy Melillo Room 16 AmyMelillo@cusd.com Webpage
Ciara Smith Room 14 CiaraSmith@cusd.com Webpage
       

Third Grade

Jamie Domingues Room 8 JamieDomingues@cusd.com Webpage
Jacey Domoto Room 7 JaceyDomoto@cusd.com Webpage
Donna Williams Room 9 DonnaWilliams@cusd.com Webpage
       

Fourth Grade

James deFranchi Room 10 JamesdeFranchi@cusd.com Webpage
Kristi Vincent Room 17 KristiVincent@cusd.com Webpage
       

Fifth Grade

 
Michelle Stilson  Room 18 MichelleStilson@cusd.com Webpage
Jennifer Woods  Room 19 JenniferWoods@cusd.com Webpage
Andrea Gregory (5th/6th)   Room 11  AndreaGregory@cusd.com  Webpage
       

Sixth Grade

 
Rammel Del Mundo  Room 20 RammelDelMundo@cusd.com Webpage
David Ivancovich  Room 12 DavidIvancovich@cusd.com Webpage
Andrea Gregory (5th/6th)  Room 11  AndreaGregory@cusd.com Webpage
 

Music

Sandy Headrick Band SandyHeadrick@cusd.com  
Bethany Speir Choir/Music BethanySpeir@cusd.com  
Laura Olson Orchestra LauraOlson@cusd.com  
       

Campus Club

Kimberly Chavez Campus Club KimberlyChavez@cusd.com Webpage
       

Support Staff

Eric Prado Plant Supervisor EricPrado@cusd.com  
Lee Lor PM Custodian LeeLor@cusd.com  
  PM Custodian    
Elena Garcia Cafeteria  ElenaGarcia@cusd.com Webpage
       
Camus Monitors      
Dylan Brown      
Mark Brewer      
Elizabeth Martinez      
Marcel Sanders      
Ari Moazamipour       
       
Instructional Assistants      
Andrea Bendure - RSP Aide Melissa Parra - PALS Aide    
Rebecca Beir - Aide Lynna Su - PALS Aide    
Amy Pofahl - Aide Maria Flores - PALS Aide    
Jennifer Kennedy - Aide Tanya Lomeli - PALS Aide    
Lorna Lewis - PALS Aide Gina Barkman - Life Skills Aide    
Audrey Scott PALS Aide Marianne Holmes - Life Skills Aide    
Jamie Rodriguez - PALS Aide Susan Messina - Life Skills Aide    
Karen Pimentel - PALS Aide Billy East - Life Skills Aide    
Jen Kennington - PALS Aide Yvonne Gravelle - Pre-K Aide    
  Lynsi Teixeira - Pre-K Aide    
Cristine Murphy - PALS Aide Tracy Andrade - Intervention    
  Laura Molter - Intervention